Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

AA (AH) @ 12 p.m.

The Basics (AH) @6:30 p.m.

Men’s Basketball (CFC) @ 7:00 p.m.

Men’s Morning Bible Study @ 7:00 a.m. (Morning Glory Cafe)

Quilters (AH) @ 9:00 a.m.

Women’s Bible Study (CR) @ 9:30 a.m.

Worship (Brookdale)

Praise Team (S) @ 6:00 p.m.

Cub Scouts (AH) @ 6:30 p.m.

Church Council (CR) @ 7:00 p.m.

Adult Handbells (MR) @ 7:00 p.m.

Chapel (S) @ 8:35 a.m.

Scripture for Seniors (CR) @ 10:00 a.m.

Lent Mid-week Worship (S) @ 12:00 p.m.

AA (AH) @ 12 p.m.

Confirmation (AH & CR) @ 6:00 p.m.

Lent Mid-week Worship (S) @ 7:00 p.m.

Parent Bible Study (AH) @ 8:30 a.m.

Walk Through the Bible (AH) @ 10:00 a.m.

Worship (Stuart Lodge)

His Servant’s Place/Soup Kitchen (CFC) @ 5:00 p.m.

Women’s Ensemble (MR) @ 7:00 p.m.

Cafe Conversations @ 10:00 a.m. (Bagel Break)

Al-Anon (AH) @ 10:30 a.m.

6

Worship @ 8:30 a.m.

Bible Classes/Sunday School

Worship @ 11:00 a.m.

AA (AH) @ 6:00 p.m.

AA (AH) @ 12 p.m.

The Basics (AH) @6:30 p.m.

Men’s Basketball (CFC) @ 7:00 p.m.

Men’s Morning Bible Study @ 7:00 a.m. (Morning Glory Cafe)

Quilters (AH) @ 9:00 a.m.

Women’s Bible Study (CR) @ 9:30 a.m.

Praise Team (S) @ 6:00 p.m.

Cub Scouts (AH) @ 6:30 p.m.

Elders (CR) @ 7:00 p.m.

Adult Handbells (MR) @ 7:00 p.m.

Chapel (S) @ 8:35 a.m.

Scripture for Seniors (CR) @ 10:00 a.m.

Lent Mid-week Worship (S) @ 12:00 p.m.

AA (AH) @ 12 p.m.

Confirmation (AH & CR) @ 6:00 p.m.

Lent Mid-week Worship (S) @ 7:00 p.m.

Parent Bible Study (AH) @ 8:30 a.m.

Walk Through the Bible (AH) @ 10:00 a.m.

Worship (Solaris)

His Servant’s Place/Soup Kitchen (CFC) @ 5:00 p.m.

Women’s Ensemble (MR) @ 7:00 p.m.

Cafe Conversations @ 10:00 a.m. (Bagel Break)

Al-Anon (AH) @ 10:30 a.m.

LWML (AH) @ 9:00 a.m.

Worship @ 8:30 a.m.

Bible Classes/Sunday School

Worship @ 11:00 a.m.

AA (AH) @ 6:00 p.m.

AA (AH) @ 12 p.m.

The Basics (AH) @6:30 p.m.

Men’s Basketball (CFC) @ 7:00 p.m.

Men’s Morning Bible Study @ 7:00 a.m. (Morning Glory Cafe)

Quilters (AH) @ 9:00 a.m.

Women’s Bible Study (CR) @ 9:30 a.m.

Praise Team (S) @ 6:00 p.m.

Cub Scouts (AH) @ 6:30 p.m.

Adult Handbells (MR) @ 7:00 p.m.

Chapel (S) @ 8:35 a.m.

Scripture for Seniors (CR) @ 10:00 a.m.

AA (AH) @ 12 p.m.

Pinochle (CR) @ 1:15 p.m.

Confirmation (AH & CR) @ 6:00 p.m.

Parent Bible Study (AH) @ 8:30 a.m.

Walk Through the Bible (AH) @ 10:00 a.m.

Maundy Thursday Worship

Finance Committee (CR) @ 3:30 p.m.

His Servant’s Place/Soup Kitchen (CFC) @ 5:00 p.m.

Women’s Ensemble (MR) @ 7:00 p.m.

Maundy Thursday Worship

Cafe Conversations @ 10:00 a.m. (Bagel Break)

Al-Anon (AH) @ 10:30 a.m.

Good Friday Worship

Good Friday Worship

20

Worship @ 8:30 a.m.

Bible Classes/Sunday School

Worship @ 11:00 a.m.

AA (AH) @ 6:00 p.m.

AA (AH) @ 12 p.m.

The Basics (AH) @6:30 p.m.

Men’s Basketball (CFC) @ 7:00 p.m.

Men’s Morning Bible Study @ 7:00 a.m. (Morning Glory Cafe)

Quilters (AH) @ 9:00 a.m.

Women’s Bible Study (CR) @ 9:30 a.m.

Cub Scouts (AH) @ 6:30 p.m.

School Board (CR) @ 7:00 p.m.

Chapel (S) @ 8:35 a.m.

Scripture for Seniors (CR) @ 10:00 a.m.

AA (AH) @ 12 p.m.

Confirmation (AH & CR) @ 6:00 p.m.

Parent Bible Study (AH) @ 8:30 a.m.

Walk Through the Bible (AH) @ 10:00 a.m.

His Servant’s Place/Soup Kitchen (CFC) @ 5:00 p.m.

Women’s Ensemble (MR) @ 7:00 p.m.

Cafe Conversations @ 10:00 a.m. (Bagel Break)

Al-Anon (AH) @ 10:30 a.m.

27

Worship @ 8:30 a.m.

Bible Classes/Sunday School

Worship @ 11:00 a.m.

AA (AH) @ 6:00 p.m.

AA (AH) @ 12 p.m.

The Basics (AH) @6:30 p.m.

Men’s Basketball (CFC) @ 7:00 p.m.

Men’s Morning Bible Study @ 7:00 a.m. (Morning Glory Cafe)

Quilters (AH) @ 9:00 a.m.

Women’s Bible Study (CR) @ 9:30 a.m.

Cub Scouts (AH) @ 6:30 p.m.

Chapel (S) @ 8:35 a.m.

Scripture for Seniors (CR) @ 10:00 a.m.

AA (AH) @ 12 p.m.

Confirmation (AH & CR) @ 6:00 p.m.

Parent Bible Study (AH) @ 8:30 a.m.

Walk Through the Bible (AH) @ 10:00 a.m.

Worship (Stuart Lodge)

His Servant’s Place/Soup Kitchen (CFC) @ 5:00 p.m.

Women’s Ensemble (MR) @ 7:00 p.m.

Cafe Conversations @ 10:00 a.m. (Bagel Break)

Al-Anon (AH) @ 10:30 a.m.

4

Worship @ 8:30 a.m.

Bible Classes/Sunday School

Worship @ 11:00 a.m.

AA (AH) @ 6:00 p.m.

+ Export Events