Events for April 2019

Loading Events

Events for April 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

AA (AH) @ 12 p.m.

The Basics (AH) @6:30 p.m.

Men’s Morning Bible Study @ 7:00 a.m. (Morning Glory Cafe)

Quilters (AH) @ 9:00 a.m.

Women’s Bible Study (CR) @ 9:30 a.m.

Worship (Brookdale)

Praise Team (S) @ 6:00 p.m.

Cub Scouts (AH) @ 6:30 p.m.

Church Council (CR) @ 7:00 p.m.

Adult Handbells (MR) @ 7:00 p.m.

Chapel (S) @ 8:35 a.m.

Scripture for Seniors (CR) @ 10:00 a.m.

Lent Mid-week Worship (S) @ 12:00 p.m.

AA (AH) @ 12 p.m.

Confirmation (AH & CR) @ 6:00 p.m.

Lent Mid-week Worship (S) @ 7:00 p.m.

4th Grade St. Augustine Trip

Parent Bible Study (AH) @ 8:30 a.m.

Walk Through the Bible (AH) @ 10:00 a.m.

Worship (Stuart Lodge)

His Servant’s Place/Soup Kitchen (CFC) @ 5:00 p.m.

Women’s Ensemble (MR) @ 7:00 p.m.

4th Grade St. Augustine Trip

Cafe Conversations @ 10:00 a.m. (Bagel Break)

Al-Anon (AH) @ 10:30 a.m.

6

Worship @ 8:30 a.m.

Bible Classes/Sunday School

Worship @ 11:00 a.m.

AA (AH) @ 6:00 p.m.

AA (AH) @ 12 p.m.

The Basics (AH) @6:30 p.m.

PTO Meeting @ 8:30 am

UFO Day

Men’s Morning Bible Study @ 7:00 a.m. (Morning Glory Cafe)

Quilters (AH) @ 9:00 a.m.

Women’s Bible Study (CR) @ 9:30 a.m.

Praise Team (S) @ 6:00 p.m.

Cub Scouts (AH) @ 6:30 p.m.

Elders (CR) @ 7:00 p.m.

Adult Handbells (MR) @ 7:00 p.m.

Map Teacher Training 3:30-6:30 pm

Chapel (S) @ 8:35 a.m.

Scripture for Seniors (CR) @ 10:00 a.m.

Lent Mid-week Worship (S) @ 12:00 p.m.

AA (AH) @ 12 p.m.

Confirmation (AH & CR) @ 6:00 p.m.

Lent Mid-week Worship (S) @ 7:00 p.m.

Parent Bible Study (AH) @ 8:30 a.m.

Walk Through the Bible (AH) @ 10:00 a.m.

Worship (Solaris)

His Servant’s Place/Soup Kitchen (CFC) @ 5:00 p.m.

Women’s Ensemble (MR) @ 7:00 p.m.

Cafe Conversations @ 10:00 a.m. (Bagel Break)

Al-Anon (AH) @ 10:30 a.m.

LWML (AH) @ 9:00 a.m.

Worship @ 8:30 a.m.

Bible Classes/Sunday School

Worship @ 11:00 a.m.

AA (AH) @ 6:00 p.m.

AA (AH) @ 12 p.m.

The Basics (AH) @6:30 p.m.

Men’s Morning Bible Study @ 7:00 a.m. (Morning Glory Cafe)

Quilters (AH) @ 9:00 a.m.

Women’s Bible Study (CR) @ 9:30 a.m.

Praise Team (S) @ 6:00 p.m.

Cub Scouts (AH) @ 6:30 p.m.

Adult Handbells (MR) @ 7:00 p.m.

Chapel (S) @ 8:35 a.m.

Scripture for Seniors (CR) @ 10:00 a.m.

AA (AH) @ 12 p.m.

Pinochle (CR) @ 1:15 p.m.

Confirmation (AH & CR) @ 6:00 p.m.

11:30 dismissal

Parent Bible Study (AH) @ 8:30 a.m.

Walk Through the Bible (AH) @ 10:00 a.m.

Maundy Thursday Worship

Finance Committee (CR) @ 3:30 p.m.

His Servant’s Place/Soup Kitchen (CFC) @ 5:00 p.m.

Women’s Ensemble (MR) @ 7:00 p.m.

Maundy Thursday Worship

No school

Cafe Conversations @ 10:00 a.m. (Bagel Break)

Al-Anon (AH) @ 10:30 a.m.

Good Friday Worship

Good Friday Worship

20

Worship @ 8:30 a.m.

Bible Classes/Sunday School

Worship @ 11:00 a.m.

AA (AH) @ 6:00 p.m.

No school

AA (AH) @ 12 p.m.

The Basics (AH) @6:30 p.m.

Men’s Morning Bible Study @ 7:00 a.m. (Morning Glory Cafe)

Quilters (AH) @ 9:00 a.m.

Women’s Bible Study (CR) @ 9:30 a.m.

Cub Scouts (AH) @ 6:30 p.m.

School Board (CR) @ 7:00 p.m.

Chapel (S) @ 8:35 a.m.

Scripture for Seniors (CR) @ 10:00 a.m.

AA (AH) @ 12 p.m.

Confirmation (AH & CR) @ 6:00 p.m.

Parent Bible Study (AH) @ 8:30 a.m.

Walk Through the Bible (AH) @ 10:00 a.m.

His Servant’s Place/Soup Kitchen (CFC) @ 5:00 p.m.

Women’s Ensemble (MR) @ 7:00 p.m.

Spirit Shirt Day

Cafe Conversations @ 10:00 a.m. (Bagel Break)

Al-Anon (AH) @ 10:30 a.m.

27

Worship @ 8:30 a.m.

Bible Classes/Sunday School

Worship @ 11:00 a.m.

AA (AH) @ 6:00 p.m.

AA (AH) @ 12 p.m.

The Basics (AH) @6:30 p.m.

Men’s Morning Bible Study @ 7:00 a.m. (Morning Glory Cafe)

Quilters (AH) @ 9:00 a.m.

Women’s Bible Study (CR) @ 9:30 a.m.

Cub Scouts (AH) @ 6:30 p.m.

Chapel (S) @ 8:35 a.m.

Scripture for Seniors (CR) @ 10:00 a.m.

AA (AH) @ 12 p.m.

Confirmation (AH & CR) @ 6:00 p.m.

Parent Bible Study (AH) @ 8:30 a.m.

Walk Through the Bible (AH) @ 10:00 a.m.

Worship (Stuart Lodge)

His Servant’s Place/Soup Kitchen (CFC) @ 5:00 p.m.

Women’s Ensemble (MR) @ 7:00 p.m.

Handbell Choir Trip to Universal Studios

Cafe Conversations @ 10:00 a.m. (Bagel Break)

Al-Anon (AH) @ 10:30 a.m.

4

Worship @ 8:30 a.m.

Bible Classes/Sunday School

Worship @ 11:00 a.m.

AA (AH) @ 6:00 p.m.

+ Export Events