Events for January 2019

Loading Events

Events for January 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

No school

AA (AH) @ 12 p.m.

Men’s Basketball (CFC) @ 7:00 p.m.

New Year’s Eve Worship

New Year’s Day

Men’s Morning Bible Study @ 7:00 a.m. (Morning Glory Cafe)

No school

Quilters (AH) @ 9:00 a.m.

Worship (Brookdale)

Praise Team (S) @ 6:00 p.m.

Cub Scouts (AH) @ 6:30 p.m.

Church Council (CR) @ 7:00 p.m.

Adult Handbells (MR) @ 7:00 p.m.

No school

Scripture for Seniors (CR) @ 10:00 a.m.

AA (AH) @ 12 p.m.

Confirmation (AH & CR) @ 6:00 p.m.

No school

Parent Bible Study (AH) @ 8:30 a.m.

Worship (Stuart Lodge)

His Servant’s Place/Soup Kitchen (CFC) @ 5:00 p.m.

Women’s Ensemble (MR) @ 7:00 p.m.

No school

Cafe Conversations @ 10:00 a.m. (Bagel Break)

Al-Anon (AH) @ 10:30 a.m.

5

Epiphany

Worship @ 8:30 a.m.

Bible Classes/Sunday School

Worship @ 11:00 a.m.

AA (AH) @ 6:00 p.m.

Classes Resume

AA (AH) @ 12 p.m.

Men’s Basketball (CFC) @ 7:00 p.m.

UFO Day

Men’s Morning Bible Study @ 7:00 a.m. (Morning Glory Cafe)

Quilters (AH) @ 9:00 a.m.

Women’s Bible Study (CR) @ 9:30 a.m.

Praise Team (S) @ 6:00 p.m.

Cub Scouts (AH) @ 6:30 p.m.

Elders (CR) @ 7:00 p.m.

Adult Handbells (MR) @ 7:00 p.m.

Class Picture Day

Chapel (S) @ 8:35 a.m.

Scripture for Seniors (CR) @ 10:00 a.m.

AA (AH) @ 12 p.m.

Confirmation (AH & CR) @ 6:00 p.m.

Last day of 2nd quarter

Parent Bible Study (AH) @ 8:30 a.m.

Walk Through the Bible (AH) @ 10:00 a.m.

Worship (Solaris)

His Servant’s Place/Soup Kitchen (CFC) @ 5:00 p.m.

Women’s Ensemble (MR) @ 7:00 p.m.

11:30 Dismissal

Cafe Conversations @ 10:00 a.m. (Bagel Break)

Al-Anon (AH) @ 10:30 a.m.

LWML (AH) @ 9:00 a.m.

Worship @ 8:30 a.m.

Bible Classes/Sunday School

Worship @ 11:00 a.m.

AA (AH) @ 6:00 p.m.

PTO Meeting @ 7 PM

AA (AH) @ 12 p.m.

Men’s Basketball (CFC) @ 7:00 p.m.

Men’s Morning Bible Study @ 7:00 a.m. (Morning Glory Cafe)

Quilters (AH) @ 9:00 a.m.

Women’s Bible Study (CR) @ 9:30 a.m.

Praise Team (S) @ 6:00 p.m.

Cub Scouts (AH) @ 6:30 p.m.

Adult Handbells (MR) @ 7:00 p.m.

Chapel (S) @ 8:35 a.m.

Scripture for Seniors (CR) @ 10:00 a.m.

AA (AH) @ 12 p.m.

Pinochle (CR) @ 1:15 p.m.

Confirmation (AH & CR) @ 6:00 p.m.

Parent Bible Study (AH) @ 8:30 a.m.

Walk Through the Bible (AH) @ 10:00 a.m.

Finance Committee (CR) @ 3:30 p.m.

His Servant’s Place/Soup Kitchen (CFC) @ 5:00 p.m.

Women’s Ensemble (MR) @ 7:00 p.m.

Cafe Conversations @ 10:00 a.m. (Bagel Break)

Al-Anon (AH) @ 10:30 a.m.

19

Worship @ 8:30 a.m.

Bible Classes/Sunday School

Worship @ 11:00 a.m.

Discovery Class (CR) @ 12:30 p.m.

AA (AH) @ 6:00 p.m.

No school

AA (AH) @ 12 p.m.

The Basics (AH) @6:30 p.m.

Men’s Basketball (CFC) @ 7:00 p.m.

Men’s Morning Bible Study @ 7:00 a.m. (Morning Glory Cafe)

National Lutheran Schools Week

Quilters (AH) @ 9:00 a.m.

Women’s Bible Study (CR) @ 9:30 a.m.

Praise Team (S) @ 6:00 p.m.

Cub Scouts (AH) @ 6:30 p.m.

School Board (CR) @ 7:00 p.m.

Adult Handbells (MR) @ 7:00 p.m.

National Lutheran Schools Week

Spelling Bee

Chapel (S) @ 8:35 a.m.

Scripture for Seniors (CR) @ 10:00 a.m.

AA (AH) @ 12 p.m.

Confirmation (AH & CR) @ 6:00 p.m.

National Lutheran Schools Week

Talent Show

Spirit Shirt Day

Parent Bible Study (AH) @ 8:30 a.m.

Walk Through the Bible (AH) @ 10:00 a.m.

His Servant’s Place/Soup Kitchen (CFC) @ 5:00 p.m.

Women’s Ensemble (MR) @ 7:00 p.m.

National Lutheran Schools Week

Grandparents’ Day 1-3 pm

Cafe Conversations @ 10:00 a.m. (Bagel Break)

Al-Anon (AH) @ 10:30 a.m.

26

Worship @ 8:30 a.m.

Bible Classes/Sunday School

Worship @ 11:00 a.m.

Discovery Class (CR) @ 12:30 p.m.

AA (AH) @ 6:00 p.m.

AA (AH) @ 12 p.m.

The Basics (AH) @6:30 p.m.

Men’s Basketball (CFC) @ 7:00 p.m.

Men’s Morning Bible Study @ 7:00 a.m. (Morning Glory Cafe)

Quilters (AH) @ 9:00 a.m.

Women’s Bible Study (CR) @ 9:30 a.m.

Praise Team (S) @ 6:00 p.m.

Cub Scouts (AH) @ 6:30 p.m.

Adult Handbells (MR) @ 7:00 p.m.

Chapel (S) @ 8:35 a.m.

Scripture for Seniors (CR) @ 10:00 a.m.

AA (AH) @ 12 p.m.

Confirmation (AH & CR) @ 6:00 p.m.

5th Grade NASA Trip

Parent Bible Study (AH) @ 8:30 a.m.

Walk Through the Bible (AH) @ 10:00 a.m.

His Servant’s Place/Soup Kitchen (CFC) @ 5:00 p.m.

Women’s Ensemble (MR) @ 7:00 p.m.

5th Grade NASA Trip

Cafe Conversations @ 10:00 a.m. (Bagel Break)

Al-Anon (AH) @ 10:30 a.m.

2

Worship @ 8:30 a.m.

Bible Classes/Sunday School

Worship @ 11:00 a.m.

Discovery Class (CR) @ 12:30 p.m.

AA (AH) @ 6:00 p.m.

+ Export Events